Find Your Legislator by Conservation District

The following table contains links to contact information for Montana legislators by Conservation District. Please use the table header row to sort the columns. Or, you can use the Search Bar to search by your Conservation District or Legislator name. This table was prepared through the joint wizardry of Jessica Makus & Kate Arpin.

Legislator Contacts

AREACONSERVATION DISTRICTSDSENATORHDREPRESENTATIVE
1Daniels County17Mike Lang - R34Rhonda Knudsen - R
1Garfield County15Ryan Osmundson - R29Dan Bartel - R
1McCone19Kenneth Bogner - R37Frederick (Eric) Moore - R
1Petroleum County19Kenneth Bogner - R37Frederick (Eric) Moore - R
1Roosevelt County16Frank Smith - D31Bridget Smith - D
1Roosevelt County17Mike Lang - R34Rhonda Knudsen - R
1Roosevelt County17Mike Lang - R34Rhonda Knudsen - R
1Valley County16Frank Smith - D31Bridget Smith - D
1Valley County17Mike Lang - R33Casey Knudsen - R
1Valley County17Mike Lang - R34Rhonda Knudsen - R
2Carter County19Kenneth Bogner - R37Frederick (Eric) Moore - R
2Custer County19Kenneth Bogner - R37Frederick (Eric) Moore - R
2Custer County19Kenneth Bogner - R38Kenneth Holmlund - R
2Custer County20Duane Ankney - R39Geraldine Custer - R
2Dawson County18Steve Hinebauch - R36Alan Doane - R
2Little Beaver19Kenneth Bogner - R37Frederick (Eric) Moore - R
2Powder River19Kenneth Bogner - R37Frederick (Eric) Moore - R
2Powder River21Jason Small - R41Rae Peppers - D
2Prairie County19Kenneth Bogner - R37Frederick (Eric) Moore - R
2Richland County18Steve Hinebauch - R35Joel Krautter - R
2Wibaux18Steve Hinebauch - R36Alan Doane - R
3Big Sandy14Russel Tempel - R27Joshua Kassmier - R
3Big Sandy16Frank Smith - D32Jonathan Windy Boy - D
3Blaine County16Frank Smith - D32Jonathan Windy Boy - D
3Blaine County17Mike Lang - R33Casey Knudsen - R
3Cascade County10Steve Fitzpatrick - R19Wendy McKamey - R
3Cascade County10Steve Fitzpatrick - R20Fred Anderson - R
3Cascade County11Edward Buttrey - R21Edward Buttrey - R
3Cascade County11Edward Buttrey - R22Lola Sheldon-Galloway - R
3Cascade County12Carlie Boland - D23Bradley Maxon Hamlett - D
3Cascade County12Carlie Boland - D24Barbara Bessette - D
3Cascade County13Brian Hoven - R25Jasmine Krotkov - D
3Cascade County13Brian Hoven - R26Casey Schreiner - D
3Cascade County14Russel Tempel - R27Joshua Kassmier - R
3Chouteau County14Russel Tempel - R27Joshua Kassmier - R
3Fergus15Ryan Osmundson - R29Dan Bartel - R
3Fergus15Ryan Osmundson - R30E. Wylie Galt - R
3Glacier County8Susan Webber - D15Marvin Weatherwax Jr. - D
3Glacier County8Susan Webber - D16Tyson Runningwolf - D
3Glacier County9Bruce Gillespie - R18Llew Jones - R
3Hill County14Russel Tempel - R27Joshua Kassmier - R
3Hill County14Russel Tempel - R28Jacob Bachmeier - D
3Hill County16Frank Smith - D32Jonathan Windy Boy - D
3Hill County17Mike Lang - R33Casey Knudsen - R
3Judith Basin15Ryan Osmundson - R30E. Wylie Galt - R
3Liberty County14Russel Tempel - R27Joshua Kassmier - R
3Phillips16Frank Smith - D32Jonathan Windy Boy - D
3Phillips17Mike Lang - R33Casey Knudsen - R
3Pondera County8Susan Webber - D15Marvin Weatherwax Jr. - D
3Pondera County9Bruce Gillespie - R17Ross Fitzgerald - R
3Pondera County9Bruce Gillespie - R18Llew Jones - R
3Teton County9Bruce Gillespie - R17Ross Fitzgerald - R
3Toole County9Bruce Gillespie - R18Llew Jones - R
4Big Horn21Jason Small - R41Rae Peppers - D
4Big Horn21Jason Small - R42Sharon Stewart Peregoy - D
4Carbon29David Howard - R58Seth Berglee - R
4Lower Musselshell15Ryan Osmundson - R30E. Wylie Galt - R
4Lower Musselshell20Duane Ankney - R40Barry Usher - R
4Rosebud20Duane Ankney - R39Geraldine Custer - R
4Rosebud21Jason Small - R41Rae Peppers - D
4Stillwater29David Howard - R57Forrest Mandeville - R
4Sweet Grass County29David Howard - R57Forrest Mandeville - R
4Sweet Grass County30John Esp - R59Alan Redfield - R
4Treasure County20Duane Ankney - R39Geraldine Custer - R
4Upper Musselshell15Ryan Osmundson - R30E. Wylie Galt - R
4Yellowstone20Duane Ankney - R39Geraldine Custer - R
4Yellowstone20Duane Ankney - R40Barry Usher - R
4Yellowstone21Jason Small - R42Sharon Stewart Peregoy - D
4Yellowstone22Doug Kary - R43Peggy Webb - R
4Yellowstone22Doug Kary - R44Dale Mortensen - R
4Yellowstone23Roger Webb - R45Daniel Zolnikov - R
4Yellowstone23Roger Webb - R46Bill Mercer - R
4Yellowstone24Mary McNally - D47Kathy Kelker - D
4Yellowstone24Mary McNally - D48Jessica Karjala - D
4Yellowstone25Jen Gross - D49Emma Kerr-Carpenter - D
4Yellowstone25Jen Gross - D50Jade Bahr - D
4Yellowstone26Margie MacDonald - D51Frank Fleming - R
4Yellowstone26Margie MacDonald - D52Rodney Garcia - R
4Yellowstone27Cary Smith - R53Dennis Lenz - R
4Yellowstone27Cary Smith - R54Terry Moore - R
4Yellowstone28Tom Richmond - R55Vince Ricci - R
4Yellowstone28Tom Richmond - R56Sue Vinton - R
5Bitterroot43Jason Ellsworth - R85Theresa Manzella - R
5Bitterroot43Jason Ellsworth - R86David Bedey - R
5Bitterroot44Fred Thomas - R87Nancy Ballance - R
5Bitterroot44Fred Thomas - R88Sharon Greef - R
5Deer Lodge Valley39Gene Vuckovich - D77Mark Sweeney - D
5Deer Lodge Valley39Gene Vuckovich - D78Gordon Pierson Jr. - D
5Deer Lodge Valley40Terry Gauthier - R80Becky Beard - R
5Eastern Sanders County7Jennifer Fielder - R13Bob Brown - R
5Eastern Sanders County7Jennifer Fielder - R14Denley Loge - R
5Flathead2Dee Brown - R3Zac Perry - D
5Flathead2Dee Brown - R4Matt Reiger - R
5Flathead3Keith Reiger - R5Dave Fern - D
5Flathead3Keith Reiger - R6Carl Glimm - R
5Flathead4Mark Blasdel - R7Frank Garner - R
5Flathead4Mark Blasdel - R8John Fuller - R
5Flathead5Bob Keenan - R9David Dunn - R
5Flathead5Bob Keenan - R10Mark Noland - R
5Flathead6Albert Olszewski - R11Derek Skees - R
5Flathead6Albert Olszewski - R12Greg Hertz - R
5Flathead8Susan Webber - D15Marvin Weatherwax Jr. - D
5Green Mountain7Jennifer Fielder - R13Bob Brown - R
5Granite39Gene Vuckovich - D77Mark Sweeney - D
5Lake County6Albert Olszewski - R12Greg Hertz - R
5Lake County8Susan Webber - D15Marvin Weatherwax Jr. - D
5Lake County47Daniel Salomon - R93Joe Read - R
5Lincoln1Mike Cuffe - R1Steve Gunderson - R
5Lincoln1Mike Cuffe - R2Neil Duram - R
5Mineral County7Jennifer Fielder - R14Denley Loge - R
5Missoula7Jennifer Fielder - R14Denley Loge - R
5Missoula45Dick Barrett - D89Katie Sullivan - D
5Missoula45Dick Barrett - D90Marilyn Marler - D
5Missoula46Sue Malek - D91Connie Keogh - D
5Missoula46Sue Malek - D92Mike Hopkins - R
5Missoula47Daniel Salomon - R93Joe Read - R
5Missoula47Daniel Salomon - R94Kimberly Dudik - D
5Missoula48Nate McConnell - D95Shane Morigeau - D
5Missoula48Nate McConnell - D96Tom Winter - D
5Missoula49Diane Sands - D97Brad Tschida - R
5Missoula49Diane Sands - D98Willis Curdy - D
5Missoula50Bryce Bennet - D99Marilyn Ryan - D
5Missoula50Bryce Bennet - D100Andrea Olsen - D
5North Powell40Terry Gauthier - R80Becky Beard - R
6Beaverhead36Jeff Welborn - R71Ray Shaw - R
6Beaverhead36Jeff Welborn - R72Tom Welch - R
6Broadwater35Scott Sales - R70Julie Dooling - R
6Gallatin30John Esp - R59Alan Redfield - R
6Gallatin31Mike Phillips - D61Jim Hamilton - D
6Gallatin31Mike Phillips - D62Tom Woods - D
6Gallatin32Pat Flowers - D63Zach Brown - D
6Gallatin32Pat Flowers - D64Kerry White - R
6Gallatin33JP Pomnichowski - D65Christopher Pope - D
6Gallatin33JP Pomnichowski - D66Denise Hayman - D
6Gallatin34Gordon Vance - R67Tom Burnett - R
6Gallatin34Gordon Vance - R68Bruce Grubbs - R
6Gallatin35Scott Sales - R69Walt Sales - R
6Jefferson Valley38Edie McClafferty - D75Greg Devries - R
6Lewis and Clark9Bruce Gillespie - R17Ross Fitzgerald - R
6Lewis and Clark35Scott Sales - R70Julie Dooling - R
6Lewis and Clark40Terry Gauthier - R79Robert Farris-Olsen - D
6Lewis and Clark40Terry Gauthier - R80Becky Beard - R
6Lewis and Clark41Janet Ellis - D81Mary Caferro - D
6Lewis and Clark41Janet Ellis - D82Moffie Funk - D
6Lewis and Clark42Jill Cohenour - D83Kim Abbott - D
6Lewis and Clark42Jill Cohenour - D84Mary Ann Dunwell - D
6Madison36Jeff Welborn - R71Ray Shaw - R
6Meagher County15Ryan Osmundson - R30E. Wylie Galt - R
6Mile High36Jeff Welborn - R71Ray Shaw - R
6Mile High36Jeff Welborn - R72Tom Welch - R
6Mile High37Jon Sesso - D73Jim Keane - D
6Mile High37Jon Sesso - D74Derek Harvey - D
6Mile High38Edie McClafferty - D76Ryan Lynch - D
6Mile High39Gene Vuckovich - D78Gordon Pierson Jr. - D
6Park30John Esp - R59Alan Redfield - R
6Park30John Esp - R60Laurie Bishop - D
6Ruby Valley36Jeff Welborn - R71Ray Shaw - R